CoCo Diethanolamide (CDEA)

Fill this form to send enquiry

7 + 9 =

A Coconut oil derived, non –ionic surfactant mainly used in rinse –off products and surface cleaners.

Properties:

  • Foam Booster
  • Viscosity builder
  • Excellent Cleansing ability
  • Good Emulsifying agent
  • Anti-Corrosion agent
  • Wetting agent
  • Compatible with anionic surfactants

Applications:

  • Body wash
  • Face wash
  • Shampoo
  • Hand wash
  • Dish wash Liquid
  • Liquid Detergents
  • Scouring agent in fiber, wool and textile